You Are On:
EQUITY
Equity Analysis
  Price
    Gainers & Losers
    Out & Under Performers
    Only Buyers & Sellers
     Advances & Declines
     New Highs & Lows
     Weightage
     5 Day's Up & Down
  Volume
  Analysis
News Analysis
Corporate Info
Corporate Action
Other Market
Cash Flow    
GMR Infrastructure Ltd.
 
BSE Code 532754
ISIN Demat INE776C01039
Book Value 9.88
NSE Code GMRINFRA
Dividend Yield(%) 0.00
Market Cap(Million) 135808.77
P/E(X) 0.00
EPS(Rs.) -5.63
Face Value(Rs.) 1  
Type
(Rs. in Million)
ParticularsMar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Profit Before Tax3794.20-25608.50-28064.102746.603928.50
Adjustment31305.5055038.5053948.6024726.7024108.90
Changes In working Capital13058.607738.605342.10651.306362.60
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital48158.3037168.6031226.6028124.6034400.00
Cash Flow from Operating Activities45654.5034978.5029148.2025900.6031775.00
Cash Flow from Investing Activities17926.80-16676.00-31644.90-54216.70-83332.80
Cash Flow from Financing Activities-57788.80-20179.904483.206335.6059102.80
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow5792.50-1877.401986.50-21980.507545.00
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents11926.2015080.7014943.1037831.1031855.00
Cash & Cash Equivalent on Amalgamation / Take over / Merger-3046.80-0.809.50228.300.20
Cash & Cash Equivalent of Subsidiaries under liquidations00-29.10-1225.10-2015.10
Translation adjustment on reserves / op cash balalces frgn subsidiaries00000
Effect of Foreign Exchange Fluctuations-25.4074.2071.2089.30446.00
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent14646.5013276.7016981.2014943.1037831.10